2020
BigSEE architecture award

Award Vivid Planet Software, Henndorf

2020
INTERNATIONAL DOMUS RESTORATION AND PRESERVATION PRIZE

Honourable mention farmhouse "Großschlaggut"

2020
BigSEE architecture award

Award primary school, Hallwang

2020
5th Rosenheimer Holzbaupreis

3rd place MPreis St. Martin / Tennengebirge

2019
HÄUSER AWARD 2019

Award DH Trausner, Schärding

2019
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG 2019

Award Holztechnikum Kuchl, Kuchl

2019
STATE PRIZE FOR ARCHITECTURE AND SUSTAINABILITY

1. prize VS Hallwang, Hallwang

2019
BigSee wood award

Award residential park Haid, Wagrain

2019
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG 2019

Nomination EFH Szlauer, Salzburg

2019
BEST ARCHITECTS 2019

Award DH Trausner, Schärding

2019
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG 2019

Nomination EFH Hochleitner, Embach

2019
HOUSES AWARD 2019

Interior Prize EFH Szlauer, Salzburg

2019
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG 2019

Honour EFH Kranawendter, Leogang

2019
HOLZBAU AWARD OBERÖSTERREICH 2019

Award DH Trausner, Schärding

2018
BEST ARCHITECTS 2018

Award "Leben in der Scheune", Thal bei Graz

2018
"THE BEST HOUSE 2018"

1. prize state Salzburg EFH Hochleitner, Embach

2018
HOUSES AWARD 2018

2. prize EFH Hochleitner, Embach

2017
HOUSES OF THE YEAR 2017

Honour EFH Hochleitner, Embach

2017
HOLZBAU AWARD STEIERMARK 2017

1. prize category residential building- detached house "Leben in der Scheune", Thal bei Graz

2017
AUSTRIAN BUILDERS AWARD OF ZV

Nomination Schneiderei Wimmer, Schleedorf

2017
HOUSES AWARD 2017

1. prize category Interior EFH Kranawendter, Leogang

2017
BEST ARCHITECTS 2017

Award EFH Hochleitner, Embach

2016
ARCHITECTURE AWARD STATE SALZBURG

Recognition Panzerhalle - Halle C, Salzburg

2016
IHM AWARD - PLANNED AND EXECUTED

Recgnition EFH Kranawendter, Leogang

2016
STATEPRIZE ARCHITECTURE

Nomination Panzerhalle - Halle C, Salzburg

2016
MIES VAN DER ROHE AWARD

Nomination Panzerhalle - Halle C, Salzburg

2014
BEST ARCHITECTS 2014

Honour office building "Maschinenring", St. Johann im Pongau

2014
BEST ARCHITECTS 2014

HONOUR Holzbau Meiberger, Lofer

2013
THE BEST HOUSE 2013

Nomination EFH Peneder F., Weyregg

2013
ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR 2013

1. Prize

2012
BEST ARCHITECTS 2012

Award Peneder Basis, Atzbach

2012
MARMOMACC ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN CONTEST 2012

2. prize Hotel Alpenhof – Wellness, Flachau

2012
BEST ARCHITECTS 2012

Award spiritual center, Embach

2012
HOUSES OF THE YEAR 2012

Recognition EFH Peneder F., Weyregg

2012
NATIONAL ARCHITECTURE AWARD OF STATE OBERÖSTERREICH „DAIDALOS“ 2012

1. prize Peneder Basis, Atzbach

2012
BEST ARCHITECTS 2012

Award EFH Trattner-Scharfetter, Radstadt

2012
HOUSES AWARD 2012

Recognition EFH Trattner-Scharfetter, Radstadt

2011
THE BEST HOUSE 2011

1. prize state Salzburg EFH Trattner-Scharfetter, Radstadt

2011
HOLZBAU AWARD STATE SALZBURG 2011

Recognition EFH Kaiser, Goldegg

2011
AUSTRIAN BUILDING AWARD 2011

Nomination Peneder Basis, Atzbach

2011
ALPINE INTERIOR AWARD 2011

ANERKENNUNG Geistliches Zentrum, Embach

2011
HOLZBAU AWARD 2011

Nomination Hotel Alpenhof, Flachau

2011
AUSTRIAN BUILDING AWARD OF ZV 2011

Nomination EFH Trattner-Scharfetter, Radstadt

2011
INTERNATIONAL „DOMUS RESTORATION AND PRESERVATION“ PRIZE 2011

Recognition spiritual center, Embach

2011
ALPINE INTERIOR AWARD 2011

Honour EFH Trattner-Scharfetter, Radstadt

2011
THE BEST HOUSE 2011

Nomination EFH Kramer, Wagrain

2010
BEST ARCHITECTS 2010

Award Büroturm Gusswerkareal, Salzburg

2010
NATIONAL ENERGY AWARD SALZBURG 2010

Nomination EFH Kramer, Wagrain

2010
PILGRAM AWARD 2010

Recognition Hotel Alpenhof, Flachau

2009
THE BEST HOUSE 2009

Nomination EFH Kaiser, Goldegg

2008
NATIONAL ARCHITECTURE AWARD SALZBURG 2008

Recognition Gusswerkareal, Salzburg

2008
AUSTRIAN BUILDERS AWARD 2008

Award Gusswerkareal, Salzburg

2008
DIVA AWARD 2008

Nomination Büroturm Gusswerkareal, Salzburg

2007
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG 2007

Award EFH Steinacher, Goldegg

2007
THE BEST HOUSE 2007

1. prize state Salzburg EFH Steinacher, Goldegg

2007
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG

Recognition Österreich-Haus Turin

2006
1. ROSENHEIM HOLZBAU AWARD

Prize of the student jury Österreich-Haus Olympia 06, Sestriere

2006
SALZBURG ARCHITECTURE AWARD 2006

Award of the architecture

2006
1. ROSENHEIM HOLZBAU AWARD

Prize of the expert jury EFH Thurner, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2005
SALZBURG ENERGY AWARD 2005

1. prize corporate building Spiluttini GmbH, St. Johann

2005
THE BEST HOUSE 2005

Nomination EFH Thurner, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2003
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG

Nomination EFH Thurner, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2003
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG

Nomination EFH Weiss, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2003
AUSTRIAN SOLAR ARCHITECTURE AWARD

Award Heiztechnik EFH Kramer, Wagrain

2003
HOLZBAU AWARD SALZBURG

1. prize Tischlerei Reiter, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2003
SALZBURGER ENERGY AWARD

2. prize EFH Thurner, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2003
SALZBURGER ENERGY AWARD

3. prize EFH Weiss, Altenmarkt im Pongau

2002
SALZBURGER ENERGY AWARD

1. prize Heiztechnik EFH Kramer, Wagrain